Brokers, Members and Appraisers

Sally Shiekman

View My Listings by Type

Click on the property type that you are interested in.

16 Properties Found.
Address Description Price
990 E Hopkins , Aspen3 bed | 3 bath$14,500,000
960 E Hopkins , Aspen3 bed | 3 bath$14,500,000
501 Wooden Deer , Carbondale5 bed | 4 bath | 5.3 acre$2,295,000
350 Sopris , Basalt3 bed | 4 bath | .19 acre$2,245,000
907 Vine , Aspen3 bed | 2 bath$2,175,000
374 Meadow Ranch F2d, Snowmass Village2 bed | 3 bath$1,995,000
33 Mountain , Basalt4 bed | 3 bath | .1 acre$1,590,000
118 Juniper , Carbondale3 bed | 4 bath | .05 acre$1,475,000
326 Midland 306, Aspen1 bed | 1 bath$1,429,000
0031 Elk Range , Carbondale4 bed | 2 bath | .69 acre$1,395,000
5203 Elk , Basalt3 bed | 3 bath$1,145,000
1325 Vine , Aspen1 bed | 1 bath$1,100,000
34 Lower Woodbridge 149, Snowmass Village1 bed | 1 bath$895,000
123 Wapiti , Basalt1.08 acre$275,000
227 Midland #15a, BasaltClick for more information$480,000
227 Midland 15a, BasaltClick for more information$35

$14,500,000

990 E Hopkins , Aspen
3
bed
3
bath
3,090
sq ft

There are homes in Aspen that feel appropriate for the mountains, and then there are those rare few that seem to honor them.…more details

Residential
MLS# 191026

$14,500,000

960 E Hopkins , Aspen
3
bed
3
bath
3,085
sq ft

This property embodies Aspen from peak to creek. One of only four residences in a masterfully landscaped riverfront enclave,…more details

Residential
MLS# 194658
5
bed
4
bath
3,820
sq ft
5.3
acre

Set on 5.3 private acres in desirable Wooden Deer, this contemporary five-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath home was remodeled a…more details

Residential
MLS# 192816

$2,245,000

350 Sopris , Basalt
3
bed
4
bath
2,556
sq ft
.19
acre

What immediately sets 350 Sopris Circle apart is its sleek, European-inspired design sensibility. Clean architectural lines,…more details

Residential
MLS# 192387

$2,175,000

907 Vine , Aspen
3
bed
2
bath
1,076
sq ft

Just a half-flight of stairs up from the parking area, this beautifully remodeled, turn-key, 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence make…more details

Residential
MLS# 192030
2
bed
3
bath
1,238
sq ft

Built into the hillside of Snowmass Village, this Meadow Ranch residence earns something most condos only claim -- it genuine…more details

Residential
MLS# 192562
4
bed
3
bath
2,406
sq ft
.1
acre

Spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home offering 2,406 square feet of comfortable living in the highly desirable El…more details

Residential
MLS# 194400
3
bed
4
bath
2,312
sq ft
.05
acre

Some homes make you choose between the life you want and the place you want to live it. This one doesn't. In the heart of mid…more details

Residential
MLS# 194754
1
bed
1
bath
624
sq ft

Top floor. Real views. Real ease. This remodeled Aspen View one-bedroom is the rare Aspen condo that asks nothing of you but…more details

Residential
MLS# 193074
4
bed
2
bath
1,908
sq ft
.69
acre

Rebuilt in 2021 and updated throughout, 31 Elk Range offers four bedrooms, two baths, and a well-maintained interior on a pri…more details

Residential
MLS# 192806

$1,145,000

5203 Elk , Basalt
3
bed
3
bath
1,420
sq ft

Refined and move-in ready, this three-bed/3 bath, 2-story townhome in the Villas at Elk Run offers comfortable mountain livin…more details

Residential
MLS# 193407

$1,100,000

1325 Vine , Aspen
1
bed
1
bath
625
sq ft

Quiet second-floor corner condo with a private balcony and beautiful east-facing views that welcome in soft morning light. Th…more details

Residential
MLS# 191870
1
bed
1
bath
687
sq ft

This thoughtfully updated one-bedroom residence is one of the most compelling value opportunities in Snowmass Village--well-s…more details

Residential
MLS# 191648
1.08
acre

Towering pines. Whispering aspens. And Ruedi Reservoir just minutes from your door. This beautiful, serene, wooded 1.08-acre…more details

Residential Land
MLS# 193619

Position your business for success with this chic, beautifully remodeled space—perfect for retail, salon, or other professi…more details

Industrial
MLS# 187824

Position your business for success with this chic, beautifully remodeled space—perfect for retail, salon, or other professi…more details

Commercial Lease
MLS# 192124

Real Estate listings held by companies other than Aspen - Glenwood Springs MLS contain that company's name.
Fair Housing Disclaimer

This data was last updated: 2026-10-16 2:00am

PUBLISHERS NOTICE: All information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All real estate advertised herein is subject to the US Federal Fair Housing Act of 1968 and the Colorado Fair Housing Act, which makes it illegal to make or publish any advertisement that indicates any preference, limitation, or discrimination based on race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin. Please check with your local government agency for more information.