Brokers, Members and Appraisers

Julie Piland

View My Listings by Type

Click on the property type that you are interested in.

22 Properties Found.
Address Description Price
Tbd Divide Entire Package, Whitewater680 acre$2,599,000
12482 54 7/10 , Molina133 acre$1,200,000
Tbd Tbd , Gateway320 acre$1,099,000
12482 54 7/10 1 Parcel Only, Molina70 acre$650,000
TBD Divide (Mont's Draw) , Gateway160 acre$599,000
TBD Divide Louie Pasture, Whitewater155 acre$599,000
TBD TBD , Parachute23.18 acre$595,000
Tbd 44 , De Beque160 acre$480,000
5402 Ke , Collbran62.09 acre$400,000
1006 Spring , Collbran6.15 acre$350,000
12705 55 , Collbran45.7 acre$349,000
1620 Wildcat Canyon , Montrose40 acre$345,000
5962 Colorado 65 , Mesa34.25 acre$299,000
TBD TBD , Mesa38.12 acre$250,000
58798 Delores , Collbran10.87 acre$219,000
Tbd Tbd , Collbran36.09 acre$199,900
555 Glenarm , Collbran7.86 acre$199,000
Tbd Harrison Creek , Collbran35.12 acre$189,000
Tbd Harrison Gulch , Collbran35.08 acre$175,000
Tbd Kk , Molina27.57 acre$169,000
104 Dry Creek , Grand Junction1.44 acre$114,000
58450 Buzzard Creek , Collbran2.74 acre$72,500
680
acre

Large acreage for sale in western Colorado consisting of 680 acres in the Uncompaghre National Forest. Five connected parcels…more details

MLS# 189353
133
acre

Owner carry available! Hard to find Colorado vacant land with irrigation, pasture, hay ground and divided into 3 parcels for…more details

MLS# 191864

$1,099,000

Tbd Tbd , Gateway
320
acre

Step into the living history of this Mesa County ranch near Gateway, Colorado established in 1910 and held by the Ames family…more details

MLS# 192533
70
acre

Owner carry available! Hard-to-find Colorado irrigated acreage offering approximately 70 acres of productive pasture and hay…more details

MLS# 193417
160
acre

Excellent 160 acre hunting and recreation parcel located in Unit 62 in the Uncompaghre National Forest. Mostly open ground wi…more details

MLS# 189360
155
acre

Excellent 155 acre recreation, grazing and hunting parcel located in Unit 61 in the Uncompaghre National Forest. Open ground…more details

MLS# 189525
23.18
acre

Great investment opportunity on this prime development location, 23.18-acre vacant lot close to the Colorado River in beautif…more details

MLS# 182963
160
acre

This 160-acre vacant land parcel borders the Colorado River and is just 1.6 miles from the town of De Beque, offering a uniqu…more details

MLS# 193700
62.09
acre

If the listing says 620 acres that was a typo. It has been corrected but not all 3rd party sites have updated yet. The total…more details

MLS# 193411
6.15
acre

Positioned at the quiet end of Spring Street within the town limits of Collbran, Colorado, this 6.15 ± acre property offers…more details

MLS# 192655
45.7
acre

Private and built for adventure, this 45+ acre Western Colorado property offers an off-grid tiny home, with nearby electricit…more details

MLS# 192711
40
acre

40 Acres for sale in the popular Wildcat Canyon Road area just a few miles south of Montrose. This is a very nice parcel that…more details

MLS# 194451
34.25
acre

Own 34+ acres of Western Colorado vacant land at the base of the Grand Mesa National Forest--known as the largest flattop mou…more details

MLS# 192399

$250,000

TBD TBD , Mesa
38.12
acre

Your private, 38+ acre off-grid parcel in Mesa, Colorado offers a rare opportunity for hunting, recreation, or your future ge…more details

MLS# 187833
10.87
acre

This 10.87-acre irrigated parcel is located just outside the town limits of Collbran, approximately 40 miles east of GrandJun…more details

MLS# 191495
36.09
acre

Own 36+ acres of Western Colorado high-country land at the base of Grand Mesa --the largest flattop mountain in the world--wh…more details

MLS# 192147
7.86
acre

Located just outside the town limits of Collbran, Colorado, approximately 40 miles east of Grand Junction, this 7.86-acre irr…more details

MLS# 191504
35.12
acre

35.12 Acres for sale in the popular Harrison Creek area. This is a very nice parcel with a seasonal pond and excellent season…more details

MLS# 194032
35.08
acre

Escape to 35+ acres of Western Colorado high-country land located at the base of Grand Mesa, the largest flat-top mountain in…more details

MLS# 191956

$169,000

Tbd Kk , Molina
27.57
acre

27+ acres for sale with gorgeous views for sale in Molina, Colorado. This property has multiple flat building sites, resident…more details

MLS# 187841
MLS# 191744
2.74
acre

Own a piece of Western Colorado where investment potential meets mountain lifestyle on this 2.74 acre parcel near the histori…more details

MLS# 192328

Real Estate listings held by companies other than Aspen - Glenwood Springs MLS contain that company's name.
Fair Housing Disclaimer

This data was last updated: 2026-10-16 2:00am

PUBLISHERS NOTICE: All information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All real estate advertised herein is subject to the US Federal Fair Housing Act of 1968 and the Colorado Fair Housing Act, which makes it illegal to make or publish any advertisement that indicates any preference, limitation, or discrimination based on race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin. Please check with your local government agency for more information.